Home > crap, Pics, Sharing, UK > Clock moves backward!

Clock moves backward!

It marks the beginning of mid-autumn, and it’s entering winter soon.

Time moves backward for an hour at 2am this morning. I have heard about it before this, but don’t know how does it actually work.

Mum called me and we chatted for a while, and the time was 1.45am then. Wanted to go to bed but ended up reading an article. After finished reading, I peeked at the bottom right of my computer screen.

<1.05am> ????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Did I just hallucinate or what? LOL!!!

It just slipped my mind, the clock has just moved backward for an hour!!!! hahahaha!

********

And the sky turns dark so early today. It was as dark as 7pm in usual day at 5pm just now. :( It’s gonna be depressing. Hope that I can cope well with it. :)

Simply love this!!!! *smiles*

Advertisements
Categories: crap, Pics, Sharing, UK
  1. Huey Ling
    November 1, 2011 at 9:50 am

    haha…like that too!
    I’m about to emo liao de lar…
    already got aura ><
    hopefully there's something to cheer me up =(

    • ninja921
      November 7, 2011 at 11:16 pm

      :)
      don’t emo, watch the latest video i posted, abt 1 litre of tears, go cry one cry, then wont emo ady. XD

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: